Is Twinings Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags, 1.02 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavour
natural spearmint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camomile Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Leaves, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn Berries
Check Twinings Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags, 1.02 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags, 1.02 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings Bedtime Blend Herbal Tea Bags, 1.02 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


