Is Twinings BioBlends Soothing Peppermint, Fennel & Spearmint Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppermint [34%], spearmint [34%], natural peppermint flavouring [15%], fennel seeds [14%], bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086 [3%].
Check Twinings BioBlends Soothing Peppermint, Fennel & Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings BioBlends Soothing Peppermint, Fennel & Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings BioBlends Soothing Peppermint, Fennel & Spearmint is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsOcado
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


