Is Twinings Black Tea Chai Latte, Black Tea Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, SALT, GUAR GUM, SPICES (INCLUDING CINNAMON, CLOVE, GINGER, CARDAMOM), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Twinings Black Tea Chai Latte, Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Black Tea Chai Latte, Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


