No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Twinings Black Tea Chai Latte, Black Tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, SALT, GUAR GUM, SPICES (INCLUDING CINNAMON, CLOVE, GINGER, CARDAMOM), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check Twinings Black Tea Chai Latte, Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Twinings Black Tea Chai Latte, Black Tea | Spoonful