Is Twinings Black Tea, Early Grey, Lavender, Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Bergamot Flavour, With Other Natural Flavours, Lavender

Check Twinings Black Tea, Early Grey, Lavender, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Black Tea, Early Grey, Lavender, Tea Bags is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go