Is Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hibiscus, rosehips, blackberry leaves, natural blackcurrant and blueberry flavourings with other natural flavourings, liquorice root, all our herbs are gently steamed, the process is gentle to protect their delicate taste

Check Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Blackcurrant & Blueberry Teabags 20s is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast