Is Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehips, Hibisus, Blackberry Leaves (20%), Lemon Peel (10%), Liquorice Root, Natural Blueberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (2.5%), Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1.5%)

Check Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go