Is Twinings Chai Flavoured Black Tea Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Chai Flavour (star anise, cinnamon and clove spice blend), cinnamon and ginger flavours with natural flavours, cardamom, clove.

Check Twinings Chai Flavoured Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast