Is Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Cocoa Nibs, Chocolate And Coconut Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Desiccated Coconut
Check Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


