Is Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut flavourings

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Cocoa Nibs, Chocolate And Coconut Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Desiccated Coconut

Check Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Chocolate Coconut Flavour Green Tea, 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go