Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Flavours, Bergamot Peel

Check Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 8 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostWegmansPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags | Spoonful