Is Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Peach Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Natural Tea Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Peach Black Tea, 20 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


