Is Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Beetroot, Rosehips, Natural Apple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blueberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Orange Peel, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse Blueberry Apple Blackcurrant 7.5G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


