This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Passionfruit, Mango & Blood Orange 12 Infusers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus*, Rosehips*, Natural Mango Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (15%), Apple Pieces*, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Natural Passionfruit Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Hibiscus*, Orange Peel* (3%), Roasted Chicory Root*, *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them our first ever infuser safe to drop into cold water

Check Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Passionfruit, Mango & Blood Orange 12 Infusers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Passionfruit, Mango & Blood Orange 12 Infusers is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Twinings Cold Infuse for Water Bottles Passionfruit, Mango & Blood Orange 12 Infusers | Spoonful