Is Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Blueberry Apple & Blackcurrant jar 12pk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Beetroot, Rosehips, Apple Flavouring (8%), Blueberry Flavouring (5%), Blackcurrant Flavouring (5%), Natural Flavouring, Orange Peel.
Check Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Blueberry Apple & Blackcurrant jar 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Blueberry Apple & Blackcurrant jar 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Water Infusion Fruit Tea Blueberry Apple & Blackcurrant jar 12pk is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
FruityAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


