Is Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Black Tea -- 25 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavours

Check Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Black Tea -- 25 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Black Tea -- 25 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Black Tea -- 25 Tea Bags | Spoonful