Is Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Tea, Bergamot Flavouring (4%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1%)
Check Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Twinings Decaffeinated Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopBritishshopping
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


