Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Black Tea, Bergamot Flavouring (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1%). Decaffeinated to 0.2%.

Check Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey | Spoonful