This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Black Tea, Bergamot Flavouring (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1%). Decaffeinated to 0.2%.

Check Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Twinings Decaffeinated The Earl Grey | Spoonful