Is Twinings Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea, Bergamot Flavouring (4%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1%).
Check Twinings Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Twinings Earl Grey Tea, 50 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


