Is Twinings® Earl Grey Tea K-Cups Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Bergamot Flavouring
Check Twinings® Earl Grey Tea K-Cups Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings® Earl Grey Tea K-Cups Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Twinings of London® Chai 20 ct Tea Bags 1.41 oz. Box
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Sweet Tea Tub 6 Count - 1.56 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings® Earl Grey Tea K-Cups Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


