Is Twinings English Breakfast Extra Strong Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black tea.
Check Twinings English Breakfast Extra Strong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings English Breakfast Extra Strong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Twinings English Breakfast Extra Strong is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


