Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Twinings English Breakfast Tea Bags Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleak Tea

Check Twinings English Breakfast Tea Bags Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings English Breakfast Tea Bags Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Twinings English Breakfast Tea Bags Tea Bags | Spoonful