Is Twinings Fennel & Lemon Zest Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel Seeds (66%), Aniseed, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (9%), Lemon Peel (5%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring (3.5%).

Check Twinings Fennel & Lemon Zest Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Fennel & Lemon Zest Tea is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast