Is Twinings Flavored Black Tea Decaffeinated Earl Grey -- 24 K-Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural citrus flavour with other natural flavours
natural citrus flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavour With Other Natural Flavours
Check Twinings Flavored Black Tea Decaffeinated Earl Grey -- 24 K-Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Flavored Black Tea Decaffeinated Earl Grey -- 24 K-Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Where to buy
Twinings Flavored Black Tea Decaffeinated Earl Grey -- 24 K-Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


