Is Twinings Focus Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Ginseng Mango & Pineapple 18 Count - 0.95 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavour with other natural flavours
- natural flavour
- natural pineapple flavour with other natural flavours
natural mango flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white hibiscus, spearmint, apple pieces, natural pineapple flavour with other natural flavours, natural mango flavour with other natural flavours, lemon peel, lemon verbena, rosehips, ginseng root, natural flavour (steviol glycosides)
Check Twinings Focus Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Ginseng Mango & Pineapple 18 Count - 0.95 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Focus Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Ginseng Mango & Pineapple 18 Count - 0.95 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings Focus Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Ginseng Mango & Pineapple 18 Count - 0.95 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


