Is Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peppermint: Peppermint, Lemon & Ginger: Ginger Root (37%), Natural Lemon Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (25%), Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Lemon Peel, Sweet Fennel, Natural Ginger Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3.5%), Blackcurrant & Blueberry: Hibiscus, Rosehips, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Blackcurrant and Blueberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Liquorice Root, Camomile: Camomile
Check Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Twinings of London Classics Irish Breakfast Robust Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Fruit & Herb Tea Bags Selection Gift Pack 40 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


