Is Twinings Gingerbread Joy Holiday Tea 20 Count (1.41 oz) 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavour with other natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural ginger flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea, ginger, natural flavour, cinnamon, natural ginger flavour with other natural flavours.
Check Twinings Gingerbread Joy Holiday Tea 20 Count (1.41 oz) 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Gingerbread Joy Holiday Tea 20 Count (1.41 oz) 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Where to buy
Twinings Gingerbread Joy Holiday Tea 20 Count (1.41 oz) 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


