Is Twinings Green Tea & Mint Tea Bags Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Flavouring, Mint Leaves (5%).

Check Twinings Green Tea & Mint Tea Bags Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Green Tea & Mint Tea Bags Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go