Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Twinings Green Tea With Lemon Tea Bags 50 pack Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Lemon Flavour (12%), Lemon Peel (1%).

Check Twinings Green Tea With Lemon Tea Bags 50 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Green Tea With Lemon Tea Bags 50 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Twinings Green Tea With Lemon Tea Bags 50 pack | Spoonful