This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Green Tea with Pineapple & Grapefruit 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Flavouring (12%), Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with Other Natural Flavouring (3.5%)

Check Twinings Green Tea with Pineapple & Grapefruit 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Green Tea with Pineapple & Grapefruit 20 Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings Green Tea with Pineapple & Grapefruit 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful