Is Twining's Herbal Tea Lemon Delight Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour with other natural flavours
natural lemon flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE HIBISCUS, LEMONGRASS, LEMON PEEL, VERBENA, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Twining's Herbal Tea Lemon Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twining's Herbal Tea Lemon Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


