This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Herbal Tea Support White Hibiscus Lime & Ginger 18 Count - 0.95 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ginger, liquorice root, white hibiscus, natural lime flavour, cinnamon, lime peel, cloves

Check Twinings Herbal Tea Support White Hibiscus Lime & Ginger 18 Count - 0.95 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Herbal Tea Support White Hibiscus Lime & Ginger 18 Count - 0.95 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Twinings Herbal Tea Support White Hibiscus Lime & Ginger 18 Count - 0.95 Oz | Spoonful