Is Twinings Immune Support+ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Blackberry Leaf, Organic Rosehip, Black Elderberry, Organic Lemongrass (aerial Parts), Organic Liquorice Root, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Blackberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Organic Natural Flavour.
Check Twinings Immune Support+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Immune Support+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Twinings Immune Support+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


