Is Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemongrass flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemongrass flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camomile* (55%), Lemon Balm* (15%), Tulsi* (8%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Lemon Peel* (5%), Elderflower*, Natural Lemongrass Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, *All our herbs are gently steamed, the process is gentle to protect their delicate taste
Check Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings Inner Clarity Lemon Balm and Camomile Tea with Tulsi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


