This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Twinings Intensley Buttermint 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Vanilla Flavouring, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste

Check Twinings Intensley Buttermint 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Intensley Buttermint 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings Intensley Buttermint 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful