Is Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
apple pieces*, natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings (20%), natural lemon flavouring (20%), beetroot*, roasted chicory root*, natural flavouring. *These herbal ingredients are specially heat treated to make them safe to drop into cold water.
Check Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Kids Cold Infuse Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


