Is Twinings Lady Grey Tea, 100 Tea Bags Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tea, Orange Peel (3%), Lemon Peel (3%), Flavouring
Check Twinings Lady Grey Tea, 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Lady Grey Tea, 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Twinings Lady Grey Tea, 100 Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAmazon
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


