Is Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Rosehips, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Apple Pieces, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory Root, Hibiscus, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water

Check Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Twinings Lemon Orange & Ginger Cold Infuse For Water Bottles is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go