Is Twinings Lemon Twist Tea Bags Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Peel (21%), Orange Peel (20%), Hibiscus, Lemon Flavour (13%), Rosehip, Lemongrass (8%), Roasted Chicory Root (8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Apple Flavour.

Check Twinings Lemon Twist Tea Bags Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Lemon Twist Tea Bags Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Twinings Lemon Twist Tea Bags Tea Bags | Spoonful