Is Twinings Liquorice & Spearmint 20 Teabags 40G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spearmint, Liquorice, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Lemon Peel
Check Twinings Liquorice & Spearmint 20 Teabags 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Liquorice & Spearmint 20 Teabags 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Liquorice & Spearmint 20 Teabags 40G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


