Is Twinings Live Well Defence Herbal Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea (26%), White Hibiscus, Ginger Root (15%), Echinacea Root (10%), Cinnamon Bark, Lemon Flavouring (10%), Lemon Peel (5%), Mango Flavouring, Lime Flavouring (4%).

Check Twinings Live Well Defence Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Live Well Defence Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go