Is Twinings Live Well Defence Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Green Tea (26%), Ginger (15%), White Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Lemon Flavouring (10%), Echinacea Root (9%), Lemon Peel (5%), Natural Flavouring, Lime Flavouring (4%), Vitamin C. Contains Caffeine.
Check Twinings Live Well Defence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Live Well Defence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twinings Live Well Defence is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


