Is Twinings Mango and Strawberry Caffeine Free Tea 20 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Orange Leaves, Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Orange Peel, Rosehips, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process Is Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste

Check Twinings Mango and Strawberry Caffeine Free Tea 20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Mango and Strawberry Caffeine Free Tea 20 is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go