Is Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea Single Serve K Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavour
natural spearmint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden/Limeflowers, Orange Leaves, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn (Berries).
Check Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea Single Serve K Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea Single Serve K Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
Twinings Nightly Calm Herbal Tea Single Serve K Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


