Is Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pomegranate & Raspberry: Rosehips, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate And Raspberry Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Orange Leaves, Apple Pieces, Liquorice Root, Roasted Chicory Root, Bedtime Blend: Camomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Blossom, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn, Orange & Cinnamon Spice: Rooibos, Vietnamese Cinnamon, Natural Orange Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Orange Peel, Pure Camomile: Camomile
Check Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Twinings of London Classics Irish Breakfast Robust Tea Bags 20 Count
Where to buy
Twinings of London Assorted Herbal Teas, 20 Ct, 6 boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


