Is Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.41 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry flavour with other natural flavours
  • natural strawberry flavour with other natural flavou
  • natural cherry flavour with other natural flavours

natural blueberry flavour with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehips, Hibiscus, Orange Leaves, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Cherry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Apple Pieces, Liquorice Root, Natural Blueberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Acai & Goji Juice Granules, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Strawberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavou

Check Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Berry Fusion Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.41 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go