Is Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial pumpkin flavour
  • cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours

natural & artificial pumpkin flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black tea, natural chai, cinnamon & ginger flavours with other natural flavours, natural & artificial pumpkin flavour, allspice, cinnamon, nutmeg, clove

Check Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast