Is Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Decaffeinated - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

natural citrus flavours with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Citrus Flavours With Other Natural Flavours

Check Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Decaffeinated - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Decaffeinated - 20 Count is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast