Is Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Jasmine - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bergamot flavour with other natural flavour
natural bergamot flavour with other natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Bergamot Flavour With Other Natural Flavour, Jasmine Scented Green Tea
Check Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Jasmine - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Jasmine - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Twinings of London Black Tea Earl Grey Jasmine - 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


